Technologies Contest for Schools

Technologies Contest for Schools

Schedule of Technologies Contest for Schools, academic year 2013-2014- click here 

The Curricula for the Technologies Contest for Schools, approved by M.E.C.T.S. through annotation no.101290/03.12.2012, for the academic year 2012-2013

Economics- administrative-commerce- 11th grade

Economics- administrative-commerce -12th grade

Tourism- food services- 11th grade

Tourism –food services- 12th grade

Technologies Contest for Schools- National Heat, Arad, 2013- click here for more details.

The Economic High School Arad was the host of the Technologies Contest for Schools-County Heat, which took place on the 22nd of February 2014. The students, qualified for the National Heat, belong to our school.

The National Heat takes place in Constanta between the 7th and 11th of April 2014; click here for more details.

SCHEDULE OF TECHNOLOGIES CONTESTS FOR SCHOOLS

ACADEMIC YEAR 2013-2014

Exam dates for the Technologies Contests for Schools:

Heat

Exam

Exam Dates

School Heat

 

January 2014

Local Heat

 

February 2014

County Heat

Written Exam

 

Practical Application

 

National Heat

 

 

Counties organizing the national heat of the Technologies Contest for Schools:

Host County

Domain

Grade

Satu-Mare

Home Economics

5th-8th

Argeș

Mechanics

9th-12th

Dâmbovița

Constructions, Installations and Public Constr.

9th-12th

Bistrița-Năsăud

Electric, Electro-technical and Electro-mechanical

9th -12th

Electronics, Automation and Telecommunication

Brașov

Textile and Leather Industry

9th -12th

Caraș-Severin

Manufacture of Wood Products

9th -12th

Constanța

Economics-Administrative-Commerce

Tourism and Food Services

9th -12th

Teleorman

Agriculture

9th -12th

Buzău

Environment Protection

9th -12th

Galați

Food Industry

9th -12th

*The written and practical application exams for the county and national heat will not take place on the same day.

 

Table 1. Students Qualified for the National Heat of the Technologies Contest for Schools:

 

Specialization

Major

Domain

Class

Student’s Forename and Surname

School of Origin (name, town, county)

Coordinating

Teachers

Services

Economics-Administrative-

Commerce

 

11th

CIRICLĂ V.C.VIOREL-SILVIU

Economic High School Arad,

Arad County

Stoi Mariana

Fulge Liliana

Stoian Ilie

Horga Daniel

Services

Tourism and Food Services

11th

PLES S.N.

CATALIN-SILVIU

Economic High School Arad,

Arad County

Popa Diana

Ugron Miriana

Mihuțiu Otilia

Horga Daniel

Services

Economics-Administrative-

Commerce

12th

MOGA D. CRISTINA-ELENA

Economic High School Arad,

Arad County

Stoiadin Gabriela

Moldovan Aurica

Stoian Ilie

Services

Tourism and Food Services

12th

ADAM F.V.

LENUTA-ELENA

Economic High School Arad,

Arad County

Todor Silvia

Boca Sorina

Moșescu Emanuela

 Translated by Balas Raluca